Post

Department Representatives (Spring 2019)

Nick Lynch (Accounting)

Vacant (Agriculture)

Ashley Kendell (Anthropology)

Clarke Steinbeck (Applied Computer Graphics)

Teresa Cotner (Art & Art History)

Chris Ivey (Biology Sciences)

Vacant (Business Information Systems)

Jim Postma (Chemistry & Biochemistry)

Cindy Ratekin (Child Development)

Vacant (Civil Engineering)

Jennifer Malkowski (Communication Arts & Sciences – CMST)

Zach Justus (Communication Arts & Sciences – CSMT) – On Sabbatical

Jed Wyrick (Comparative Religion & Humanities)

Tyson Henry (Computer Science)

Vacant (Concrete Industry Management)

Brendan Oakley (Construction Management & Facilities)

Joel Arthur (Construction Management)

Patrick Brittle (Construction Management)

Chris Sims (Counseling)

Lana McKnight (Counseling)

Janine Stone (Economics)

Nathaniel Heggins Bryant (English)

Jack Hames (Finance & Marketing)

LaDona Knigge (Geography & Planning)

Julie Monet (Geological & Environmental Sciences)

Lindsay Briggs (Health & Community Services)

Tim Sistrunk (History)

Susan Green (History – Past President)

Hannah Burdette (International Languages, Literatures & Cultures)

Vacant (Journalism)

Jack Azevedo (Kinesiology)

Reid Cross (Kinesiology)

Marc Langston (Library Research, Instruction & Outreach)

Jack Hames (Management)

M.E. Matthews (Mathematics & Statistics)

Dennis O’Connor (Mechanical & Mechatronic Engineering)

Aaron Draper (Media Arts, Design & Technology)

Susan Frawley (Multicultural & Gender Studies – CAA Chair)

Natalya Shkoda (Music & Theater)

Maria Giovanni (Nutrition & Food Science)

Susanna Boxall (Philosophy – Lecturer Representative)\

Eric Ayars (Physics)

Maitreya Badami (Political Science – PAC Leg Chair)

Michael Coyle (Political Science – Tenure Track Representative)

Charley Turner (Political Science – Past President)

Sarah Elizabeth Murphy (Psychology)

Morgan Geddie (Recreation, Hospitality & Parks Management)

Elaina McReynolds (Regional & Continuing Education)

Grace Marvin (Retired Representative)

Al Schademan (School of Education – Vice President)

Carl Pittman (School of Nursing – Faculty Rights Chair)

Vince Ornelas (School of Social Work – Past President)

Julie Monet (Science Education)

Vacant (Social Science)

Tony Waters (Sociology)

Vacant (Study Abroad)

Dennis O’Connor (Sustainable Manufacturing)

Vacant (Undergraduate Education)

Adela Gutierrez-Diaz (CFA Intern)

Elybeth Alcantar (CFA Intern)

Alejandro Alfaro (CFA Intern)

Commands